Showtime Fireworks Points & Rewards

Earn points when you shop, turn your points into money off future orders and access extra rewards as your total spend grows.
The Showtime Fireworks rewards programme gives registered customers more ways to save on future purchases.

How the Showtime Fireworks Rewards Programme Works

Joining is simple. Create an account, shop as normal and collect points on qualifying purchases.
You can also receive rewards for signing up and referring friends. As your lifetime qualifying spend increases, you can reach Silver, Gold and Platinum levels.

1

Create Your Account

Register for a Showtime Fireworks account to join the rewards programme and keep track of your points and rewards.

Earn Points When You Shop

Receive 10 points for every £1 spent on qualifying purchases. Points are added once the qualifying order reaches the required completed order status.

2

Redeem
Your Points

Convert 1,000 points into a £10 discount to use against an eligible future order.

3

Reach Reward Levels

Your qualifying spend can move you through Silver, Gold and Platinum levels, giving you access to extra rewards.

4

Ways to Earn Points and Rewards

10 Points for Every £1 Spent

Shop online with Showtime Fireworks and earn 10 points for every £1 spent on qualifying purchases.

For example, a qualifying £100 purchase would earn 1,000 points.

10% Off Your First Order

Register for an account and receive 10% off your first eligible order.

The first-order reward excludes the Biggest Fireworks Sale Ever Event and may be subject to other programme terms and exclusions.

Refer a Friend

Recommend Showtime Fireworks to a friend and you can both benefit. You receive 50 points and your friend receives 50 points, subject to the referral conditions.

What Are Showtime Fireworks Points Worth?

The standard points conversion is 1,000 points = £10 off an eligible future order.
Qualifying SpendPoints EarnedStandard Points Value
£10100 points£1
£50500 points£5
£1001,000 points£10
£2502,500 points£25

Silver, Gold and Platinum Reward Levels

Registered customers can receive extra rewards when their qualifying total spend reaches the levels below.

Silver Level
Spend £500

Reach Silver when your qualifying total spend reaches £500.

You will receive a one-off £10 bonus voucher.

Gold Level
Spend £1000

Reach Gold when your qualifying total spend reaches £1,000.

You will receive a one-off £25 bonus voucher.

Platinum Level
Spend £2,500

Reach Platinum when your qualifying total spend reaches £2,500.

Platinum customers can receive 20% off future eligible orders, subject to the programme terms and any product or promotional exclusions.

Points and Rewards at a Glance

RewardRequirementWhat You Receive
Points for purchasesQualifying completed purchase10 points for every £1 spent
Sign-up rewardRegister for an account10% off your first eligible order
Referral rewardQualifying referral50 points for you and 50 points for your friend
Points conversion1,000 points£10 discount
Silver£500 qualifying total spendOne-off £10 bonus voucher
Gold£1,000 qualifying total spendOne-off £25 bonus voucher
Platinum£2,500 qualifying total spend20% off future eligible orders

How to Check Your Points and Rewards

Log in to your Showtime Fireworks account to view your current points balance, available rewards and reward level. You can also see when you have enough points to convert them into a discount.

Points and Rewards FAQs

You earn 10 points for every £1 spent on qualifying purchases.
1,000 points can be converted into a £10 discount for an eligible future order.
Yes. New members can receive 10% off their first eligible order. The Biggest Fireworks Sale Ever Event is excluded.
When your qualifying total spend reaches £500, you reach Silver and receive a one-off £10 bonus voucher.
When your qualifying total spend reaches £1,000, you reach Gold and receive a one-off £25 bonus voucher.
When your qualifying total spend reaches £2,500, you reach Platinum and can receive 20% off future eligible orders, subject to the programme terms.
Not always. Some rewards may have product, order or promotional exclusions. Check the reward details and current terms before placing your order.

Reward Programme Terms

Points and rewards apply to eligible purchases and accounts.
Reward values, qualifying spend, exclusions and redemption rules may apply.
Promotional exclusions can also affect whether a reward can be used on a particular order.

Customers should check the current reward details shown in their account before redeeming points or applying a voucher.

Start Earning Showtime Fireworks Rewards

Create your account or sign in to check your points, rewards and current level.